Hall hire

The Parish Hall at St Mary's in Church Close is available for commercial, charitable and private bookings. For availability enquiries and to make a booking, please contact the Parish Office on 0118 979 3898 during office hours or e-mail via the 'Contact' tab above.

  • Hire of the hall is £18/hour.
  • Concessions apply.
  • Adult parties £21/hour.
  • Maximum 60 people.

The hall is 10 ' high, 20'wide and 40' long.

 

 

Contact Hall groups

Art Club   Jennie Parkes 01344 776292
Brushstrokes   George 0118 9694468
Brownies (Wed)   Sarah Collins 07854194449
Brownies (Fri)   Cathy Whittington 07769 317825
Fast Track Fit Camp  

Heidi Strickland-Clark

07968 774804
Glee Club Choir  

Terri Martin

07900 210969
Guides  

Michelle Holdsworth

0118 9797809
Hand Bell Ringers   Margaret Wells 0118 9785504
Meditation  

Shyam Prasad Subbaraj

07785 577560
Physique Health   Kimberley Skelton 07917 457398
Puppy Training   Jan Sharp 0118 9770890
Rainbows (Mon)   Bridget Graham 0118 9786261
Rainbows (Thur)  

Rachel Widdicombe

0118 9782312
Rainbows (Sat)  

Laura Wilkinson

www.girlguiding.org.uk
Slimming World   Jane Ings 0118 9780127
Women's Institute   Maureen Jupp 0118 9780905
Yoga (Fri)  

Eileen Shoesmith

0118 9786480
Yoga (Tuesday)  

Janine du Plessis

07963 515553
       

To contact us about a booking please click here 


Hall timetable

  Morning Afternoon Evening I Evening II

 

 Monday

 

10:00 - 11:30

Glee Club UK Choir

 

16:30 - 17:45

1st Winnersh Rainbows

 
Tuesday

11:00 - 12:00

Post Natal Fitness Class 

 

13:30–17:00

WI (Women's Institute)

(First Tuesday only)

17:45-18:30

Physique Health

19:00 - 20:00

Yoga

Wednesday

09:30–11:30

Slimming World

Also in church at
17:30 and 19:30

12:00 - 16:00

Brushstrokes

17:30–19:00

3rd Winnersh Brownies

20:00–22:00

Hand Bell Ringers

Thursday

06:15 - 07:00

Physique Health

10:00–16:00

Art Club

10:00–16:00
Art Club cont.

16:30–18:00

3rd Winnersh Rainbows

19:00–22:00

Puppy Training

 

Friday

 

 

11:00 - 12:00

Post Natal Fitness Class

13:30–14:45

Yoga

17:30–19:00

2nd Winnersh Brownies

19:30–21:00

3rd Winnersh Guides

Saturday

08:00 - 08:45

Physique Health

09:30–10:30

2nd Winnersh Rainbows

15:00 - 18:00 (2nd Sat of month)

Meditation Class

   
Sunday

09:30–11:00

Explorers